UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT
[…] This language suggests that the Hendersons

expect their security interest to be preserved pursuant to 11 U.S.C. '551 for their benefit.

Section 551 provides that "[a]ny transfer avoided under section 522, 544, 545, 547, 548, 549, or 724(a) of this title, or any lien void under section 506(d) of this title, is preserved for the benefit of the estate but only with respect to property of the estate." (Emphasis supplied) Clearly, therefore, any transfer that the trustee may avoid pursuant to the enumerated sections is preserved for the benefit of the estate, and not for the benefit of any creditor.