UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT
[…] That statute, however, must be read together with KRS 394.240. KRS 24A.120 provides in pertinent part:

District Court shall have exclusive jurisdiction in:

. . . . . .

(2) Matters involving probate, except matters contested in an adversary proceeding. Such adversary proceeding shall be filed in circuit court in accordance with the Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure and shall not be considered an appeal;

(3) Matters not provided for by statute to be commenced in circuit court shall be deemed to be nonadversarial within the meaning of subsection (2) of this section and therefore are within the jurisdiction of the district court.

The statute concerning actions in circuit court, KRS 394.240, provides in pertinent part:

(1) Any person aggrieved by the action of the district court in admitting a will to record or rejecting it may bring an original action in the circuit court of the same county to contest the action of the district court. Such action shall be brought within two (2) years after the decision of the district court. The parties may, in the same action, or in a separate action if the validity of the will is not in issue, seek construction, interpretation or reformation of a will.